Thursday, February 3, 2011

Breakfast/Lunch/Brunch?


First of all,
today is 1st day of Chinese New Year!!!
Yuhooo~~~
Happy Chinese New Year everyone~~~
All on me! Please have some~~


I cooked something weird this morning.
Something like pancake roll??
with mash potato and tomatoes!??
Very very weird...
haha.

So this is the so-call Pancake roll.
with mash potato and tomatoes inside... weird..

This morning I went to kitchen,
the first thing I saw is potato, then tomatoes.
Without any thoughts,
I chopped the tomatoes.
Just feel like eating them.
hehe.
After that when I looked at the potatoes...
what goes into my mind is mash potato!
I gonna make mash potato!
So there goes...
done~~ mash potato~


Then, I saw eggs.
suddenly feel like making pancake.
So I search for flour and got it!
Let's cook it!
yuhooo~ giant size pancakes done~


So I have tomatoes, mash potato and pancake on the table.
Looking at them... suddenly this went into my mind:
playing with the mash potato,
spreading on the pancake~~
haha~

tomatoes then!
Oh! This looks like pizza~~
hmm.... why not roll it?

roll roll roll~~
please don't mind my not-so-good-looking fingers.

roll roll roll some more~
hmm... then then... then...

become like this.
Pancake roll~
This is very weird...
very very weird food..
new attempt~
hahaha~


Alright,
this is what I have in the morning/noon.
Do you want to try?
It taste weird.
hehe.


Happy Chinese New Year everyone~~!
Stay healthy and happy everyday~~!

7 comments:

Douglas said...

No。。。thanks。

I prefer 【ba kua】。

Hehehe。。。

Happy CNY!!!

JinRaiXin said...

Happy Chinese New Year~~ ^^

EeSoon said...

大哥:
Haiya!!! Just realize my house
don't have ba kua!! haiyo!!!
forgot to buy.. Anyway,
Happy Chinese New Year too~~
hahaha..
Stay healthy and happy everyday~~

進:
Same to you~~
Happy Chinese New Year!
Stay healthy and happy everyday~~

苦妈 said...

我也要【八卦】~~

妳快点去买啦!!

EeSoon said...

买了买了,在我的饭桌上。
苦妈,我欢迎你过来我家拜年~

applefish said...

最近有人要做“贤妻良母”了

EeSoon said...

applefish:
哦?谁?哪里?
介绍一下~~